Meet The Team

Strategic Leadership Team

IMG_1791-2

Mrs Linda Kelly

Head teacher
Ceri Camwell

Miss Ceri Camwell

Assistant Head
tma6-600x732

Mrs Caroline Prudence

Deputy Head
Smile

Mrs Rachel Ndede

Assistant Head
Capture

Mrs Geri Anderson

Deputy Head (maternity)
Miss Cadden

Mrs Laura Ward

Head of Pupil Support (SENCo)

Foundation Stage 1 - Nursery Class

Beth Shepherd

Miss Beth Shepherd

Pastoral Lead
Mrs Morris

Mrs Lisa Morriss

Curriculum Lead
Mrs Smith

Mrs Johanne Smith

Nursery team
Mrs wilson

Mrs Diane Wilson

Nursery team
Jessica Marr

Miss Jessica Marr

Nursery team
Jane Shiells

Mrs Jane Shiells

Nursery team

Foundation Stage 2

Miss Price

Miss Naomi Price

FS2 Lead
Miss Young

Miss Emily Young

Foundation Teacher
Rebekah Pocock

Miss Rebekah Pocock

FS2 TA
Smile

Mrs Claire Fuller

FS2 TA
Capture

Mrs Chloe Beale

FS2 TA

Key Stage 1

Claire Doherty

Mrs Claire Doherty

Year 1 Teacher
Smile

Miss Katie Webb

KS1 Lead/Year 2 Teacher
Mrs Bean

Mrs Melissa Bean

Year 1 Teacher
Smile

Miss Hannah Kindness

Year 2 Teacher
Smile

Miss Faye Masters

Year 1 Teacher
Tina

Mrs Tina McNeil

Year 1 Teacher

Lower Key Stage 2

Miss Sensoy

Miss Inci Sensoy

Year 3 Teacher
Smile

Miss Shelley Calvert

Year 3 Teacher
Miss Turner

Miss Amie Turner

Year 4 Teacher
Untitled

Mrs Sue Nuttall

Maths Lead
Untitled

Mr Adam Dlugoszewski

LKS2 Lead/ Year 4 Teacher
Grace Murphy

Mrs Grace Leech

Year 3/4 Teacher

Upper Key Stage 2

Smile

Miss Leonnie Martignetti

UKS2 Lead/ Year5/6 Teacher
Rebecca potten (1)

Miss Rebecca Potten

English Lead/ Year 5/6 Teacher
Miss Pryke

Miss Emily Pryke

Year 5/6 Teacher

Inclusion and Learning Support Team

Mr Gilbert

Mr Benjamin Gilbert

Learning Mentor
Paige Carter

Miss Paige Carter

KS1 Support
Miss Bell

Miss Lauren Bell

LKS2 Support
Smile

Mrs Sarah Williams

UKS2 Support
Mrs Doyle

Mrs Lianne Doyle

HLTA
Miss Cross

Miss Danielle Cross

KS1 Support
Michelle French

Miss Michelle French

LKS2 Support
Mr Lindop

Mr Ian Lindop

Head of PE and Enrichment
Mrs Drury

Mrs Emma Drury

KS1 Support
Katy Geeves

Miss Katy Geeves

KS1 Support
Smile

Miss Amelia Smith

LKS2 Support
Rebecca Roche

Mrs Rebecca Roche

LKS2 Support

Support Staff

Capture

Kelly Underwood

Business Manager
Mrs Stanton

Sandra Stanton

Finance Assistant
Nicola Bartlett

Nicola Bartlett

Business Support Manager
Jodie Williams

Jodie Williams

Receptionist
Sandy

Sandy Seymour Griffiths

Pupil Data Support

Site Team

Capture

Jiri Hejtmanek

Site Manager
Mark Smale

Mark Smale

Assistant Site Manager
Lisa Blackall

Lisa Blackall

Housekeeper
Sam Barnes

Sam Barnes

Housekeeper
Paula Guinchard

Paula Guinchard

Housekeeper

Kidz Club Team

Joanne Wilson

Jo Wilson

Kidz Club Manager
Untitled

Jane Shiells

Kidz Club Team
Steph Mackey

Steph Mackey

Kidz Club Team
iftl_footer
Whitehouse Primary School is part of Inspiring Futures through Learning, a company Limited by Guarantee and registered to Two Mile Ash School, The High Street, Two Mile Ash, Milton Keynes MK8 8LH. The company number is 07698904 and is registered in England.