Meet The Team

Strategic Leadership Team

IMG_8062

Mrs Linda Kelly

Head teacher
Ceri Camwell

Miss Ceri Camwell

Assistant Head
Caroline Prudence

Mrs Caroline Prudence

Deputy Head
Rachel Ndede

Mrs Rachel Ndede

Assistant Head
Miss Cadden

Mrs Laura Ward

Head of Pupil Support (SENCo)
Mr Gilbert

Mr Benjamin Gilbert

Inclusion Lead

Foundation Stage 1 - Nursery Class

Miss Price

Miss Naomi Price

Nursery classteacher
Mrs Morris

Mrs Lisa Morris

Nursery Deputy
Mrs Smith

Mrs Johanne Smith

Nursery team
Mrs wilson

Mrs Diane Wilson

Nursery team
Jessica Marr

Miss Jessica Marr

Nursery team
Jane Shiells

Mrs Jane Shiells

Nursery team

Foundation Stage 2

Miss Young

Miss Emily Young

FS2 Lead and Ladybirds Classteacher
thumbnail_image1

Miss Mica Thimaya

Bumblebees Classteacher
Miss Turner

Miss Amie Turner

Dragonflies Classteacher
Lisa Simpson

Mrs Lisa Simpson

FS2 TA
coming soon

Mrs Claire Kennedy

FS2 TA
Dana Woolford

Miss Dana Woolford

FS2 TA

Key Stage 1

coming soon

Mrs Sophie Hughes

KS1 English Lead/ Year 1 Teacher
Katherine Webb

Miss Katie Webb

KS1 Lead/Year 2 Teacher
Tina McNeil

Mrs Tina McNeill

Year 1 Teacher
Hannah Kindness

Miss Hannah Kindness

Year 2 Teacher
Faye Masters

Miss Faye Masters

Year 1 Teacher
coming soon

Miss Molly McNeela

Year 2 Teacher

Lower Key Stage 2

Untitled

Mr Adam Dlugoszewski

LKS2 Lead/ Year 3 Teacher
Shelley Calvert

Miss Shelley Calvert

Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Bean

Mrs Melissa Bean

Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Wagerfield

Mrs Mandeep Wagerfield

Year 3 Teacher
coming soon

Mr Chris Tighe

Year 4 Teacher
coming soon

Miss Franceska Curtis

Year 4 Teacher
Grace Leech

Mrs Grace Leech

Year 4 Teacher

Upper Key Stage 2

coming soon

Mr Steven Milne

KS2 English Lead/Year 5 Teacher
coming soon

Mr Sam Trotter

Year 5 Teacher
Leonnie Martignetti

Miss Leonnie Martignetti

UKS2 Lead/Year 6 Teacher
Miss Pryke

Miss Emily Pryke

Year 6 Teacher

Inclusion and Additional Teaching and Learning Support Team

coming soon

Miss Lauren Bell

UKS2 Support
Untitled

Mrs Sue Nuttall

Maths Lead/ Mastery Specialist Teacher
Claire Doherty

Mrs Claire Doherty

KS1 Teacher (maternity)
coming soon

Mrs Rhian Kiff

KS1 Support
Paige Carter

Miss Paige Carter

KS1 Support
Mrs Drury

Mrs Emma Drury

KS1 Support
Miss Cross

Miss Danielle Cross

LKS2 Support
Katy Geeves

Miss Katy Geeves

EYFS Support
Mrs Godleman
Miss Bell
coming soon
Amelia Smith

Mrs Sarah Godleman

LKS2 Support

Miss Lauren Bell

LKS2 Support

Mrs Annie Guess

KS1 Support

Miss Amelia Smith

LKS2 Support
Mrs Doyle

Mrs Lianne Doyle

HLTA
Sarah Williams

Mrs Sarah Williams

UKS2 Support
coming soon

Mrs Lee Swanepoel

Cover Supervisor/PPA Teacher
coming soon

Mrs Emma Dormer

KS1 Support
coming soon

Mr Connor

PE Coach
coming soon

Miss Charlene Brown

KS1 Support
coming soon

Miss Millie-Rose Brawn

PE Coach

Support Staff

Capture

Kelly Underwood

Business Manager
Mrs Stanton

Sandra Stanton

Finance Assistant
Nicola Bartlett

Nicola Bartlett

Business Support Manager
Jodie Williams

Jodie Williams

Receptionist (Maternity)
coming soon

Jeanette Ball

Receptionist

Site Team

Capture

Jiri Hejtmanek

Site Manager
Mark Smale

Mark Smale

Assistant Site Manager
coming soon

Charlie Guinchard

Housekeeper
Sam Barnes

Sam Barnes

Housekeeper
Paula Guinchard

Paula Guinchard

Housekeeper

Kidz Club Team

Jo Wilson

Jo Wilson

Kidz Club Manager
Untitled

Jane Shiells

Kidz Club Team
coming soon

Ella Carey

Kidz Club Team